JOANNA C. PECK LAW FIRM, P.C.
[…] Please see the attached panel discussion conducted by the Center for Architecture on The Forensics of Architecture: CSI of Buildings that Ms. Peck participated:

https://www.centerforarchitecture.org/video/the-forensics-of-architecture-csi-of-buildings-06-05-2019/

Please see the Habitat Magazine's interview with Ms. Peck regarding license agreements for condominium and cooperative buildings:

https://youtu.be/rKUEaA-j9RA

Business Corporation Law ("BCL") §§ 1104-a and 1118

BCL § 1104-a provides:

(a)
The holders of shares representing twenty percent or more of the votes of all outstanding shares of a corporation . . . entitled to vote in an election of directors may present a petition of dissolution on one or more of the following grounds:

(1)
The directors or those in control of the corporation have been guilty of illegal, fraudulent or oppressive actions toward the complaining shareholders;

(2)
The property or assets of the corporation are being looted, wasted, or diverted for non-corporate purposes by its directors, officers or those in control of the corporation.

BCL § 1118 provides:

(a)